Investor Relations



Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):43.22Median Price Target:60.00
Price - 52 Week High43.22Diff from Prev Close:16.78
Price - 52 Week Low29.19% Difference:38.82%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 183.493.533.453.492000.00
AnnualDec 173.183.263.083.177000.15
AnnualDec 162.912.942.852.91600-0.38
QuarterlyDec 160.800.870.750.80700-1.00
QuarterlyMar 170.660.720.580.664000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.800.840.750.804000.00
QuarterlySep 170.890.950.830.894000.00
Long Term Growth 11.6715.0010.0010.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 152.642.66-0.91
QuarterlyDec 150.730.75-2.29
QuarterlyMar 160.600.600.72
QuarterlyJun 160.690.680.84
QuarterlySep 160.810.810.00
AnnualDec 142.192.24-2.34
AnnualDec 131.951.98-1.52
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.64
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:9.43
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:8.75
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY016.3721.400.765
FY114.8818.050.824
FY213.5917.190.790
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.0410.140.999
FY2/FY19.5212.380.975
FY3/FY29.7011.440.984
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Some of the information on this Web site and the documents within it may contain forward-looking statements regarding future events or the future financial performance of the Company. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date made. We undertake no obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances arising after the date on which they are made. We refer you to the Company’s annual report on Form 10-K and quarterly reports on Form 10-Q on file with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). These documents identify important factors that could cause the actual results to differ materially from those contained in our forward-looking statements.

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet