Investor Relations



Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):43.22Median Price Target:63.50
Price - 52 Week High43.22Diff from Prev Close:20.28
Price - 52 Week Low29.19% Difference:46.92%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 183.493.533.453.492000.00
AnnualDec 173.173.263.083.17600-0.25
AnnualDec 162.902.942.852.91500-0.03
QuarterlyDec 160.800.870.750.80600-0.24
QuarterlyMar 170.630.690.580.63300-3.31
QuarterlyJun 170.780.840.750.76300-1.78
QuarterlySep 170.900.950.830.923001.41
Long Term Growth 11.6715.0010.0010.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 152.642.66-0.91
QuarterlyDec 150.730.75-2.29
QuarterlyMar 160.600.600.72
QuarterlyJun 160.690.680.84
QuarterlySep 160.810.810.00
AnnualDec 142.192.24-2.34
AnnualDec 131.951.98-1.52
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.64
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:9.43
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:8.75
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY016.3719.310.848
FY114.8817.340.858
FY213.6215.640.871
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.0011.370.988
FY2/FY19.2710.350.990
FY3/FY29.9810.760.993
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Some of the information on this Web site and the documents within it may contain forward-looking statements regarding future events or the future financial performance of the Company. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date made. We undertake no obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances arising after the date on which they are made. We refer you to the Company’s annual report on Form 10-K and quarterly reports on Form 10-Q on file with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). These documents identify important factors that could cause the actual results to differ materially from those contained in our forward-looking statements.

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet